Highland Community College

Employee Directory | View All


Ron Adams

Ron Adams

Physics Instructor

Jaime Albers

Jaime Albers

Chief Creative Designer

Taylor Allen

Taylor Allen

Director of Student Life

No Profile Picture

Rebekah Allen

English/Speech Instructor

Aaron Arnold

Aaron Arnold

Head Football Coach

No Profile Picture

Kristi Arnold

Maintenance/Housekeeping

Bill  Arnold

Bill Arnold

Math Instructor/SSS Math Specialist

No Profile Picture

Robert Atkinson

Industrial Welding Technology Instructor

No Profile Picture

Cara Baker

Western Center Director

No Profile Picture

Terri Ball

Title III Grant Project Director

Kimberly Bechtold

Kimberly Bechtold

Student Support Services Transfer Advisor

No Profile Picture

Chris Bergen

Automotive Technology Instructor

Joshua Berry

Joshua Berry

Director of Information Technology

Jon Bingesser

Jon Bingesser

Head Volleyball Coach

Kristi Blevins

Kristi Blevins

Financial Aid Assistant

Rick Blevins

Rick Blevins

Director of Facilities

No Profile Picture

Kassiday Blevins

Wellness Center Staff

No Profile Picture

Tom Bond

Head Track & Field Coach

No Profile Picture

Trudy Bowen

Evening Office Assistant at Perry

No Profile Picture

Elizabeth Brey

Medical Coding Instructor/Director

Greg Bryant

Greg Bryant

English Instructor

Kevin Burleson

Kevin Burleson

Maintenance

No Profile Picture

Sandra Bustillos

Office Assistant (Wamego)

Erin Carlson

Erin Carlson

Student Services Specialist for Online Programming

No Profile Picture

Robin Carolus

Practical Nursing instructor

No Profile Picture

Michael Castel

Assistant Track/Cross Country Coach

Jessica  Cheek

Jessica Cheek

Administrative Assistant to Vice President for Student Services

Lexy Clark

Lexy Clark

Director of Advising/Student Success Center

Cheyenne Clark

Cheyenne Clark

Spirit Squads Head Coach

Chad Clevenger

Chad Clevenger

Head Cross Country Coach

No Profile Picture

Duane Coder

Electrical Technology Instructor

No Profile Picture

Brandon Colborn

Maintenance

Jerre Cole

Jerre Cole

Men's Head Basketball Coach

Alison Cole

Alison Cole

Athletic Director Assistant

No Profile Picture

Tia Collins

Head Athletic Trainer

Trey Collins

Trey Collins

Accounts Receivable

Irene Covert

Irene Covert

Administrative Assistant to Vice President of Academic Affairs

Alexander Cox

Alexander Cox

Assistant Baseball Coach

Therese Crary

Therese Crary

Holton Center Director/College Conduct Officer

No Profile Picture

Kerri Crittendon

RN Instructor

No Profile Picture

Randy Culbertson

Auto Collision Repair Instructor

No Profile Picture

Steven Davies

Maintenance Technician - Electrical Emphasis

Ryan Douglas

Ryan Douglas

Business Instructor

No Profile Picture

Amy DuLac

Technical Center Admissions/Student Services Representative

Daniel Dulin

Daniel Dulin

Head Baseball Coach

No Profile Picture

Angie Eberly

Wellness Center Director

No Profile Picture

Robert Engelken

Maintenance

Mallory Flagor

Mallory Flagor

Assistant Volleyball Coach/Wellness Center Assistant

Dawn Fleishans

Dawn Fleishans

Administrative Assistant to VP for Institutional Advancement

Amy Foley

Amy Foley

Health Science

Betty Forney

Betty Forney

Library Assistant

No Profile Picture

Ethan Forsberg

Diesel Technology Instructor

Stacy Freeman

Stacy Freeman

Reading/Developmental English

Courtney Freeman

Courtney Freeman

Counselor

Pamela  Fulbright

Pamela Fulbright

Reading/Developmental English

No Profile Picture

Greta Funk

Concurrent Coordinator

No Profile Picture

Jennifer Goff

Financial Aid Assistant

No Profile Picture

Adam Graham

Chemistry Instructor

No Profile Picture

Maurice Gray

Assistant Football Coach

No Profile Picture

John Green

Maintenance

No Profile Picture

Denise Gronniger

Maintenance/Housekeeping

Eileen Gronniger

Eileen Gronniger

Human Resource Manager/Administrative Assistant to the President

No Profile Picture

Frieda Gronniger

Maintenance/Housekeeping

Glen Gross

Glen Gross

Photography Instructor

Corey Grosse

Corey Grosse

Office Assistant (Holton)

Theresa Grossman

Theresa Grossman

Speech Instructor

Alice Hamilton

Alice Hamilton

Registrar

No Profile Picture

Erika Harlan

Assistant Spirit Squads Coach

Clifford Hawk

Clifford Hawk

Agriculture Instructor

Margy Heddens

Margy Heddens

Mathematics Instructor

No Profile Picture

Eleanor Hensley

Early Childhood Instructor/Coordinator

No Profile Picture

Nicole Hergert

Assistant Athletic Trainer

No Profile Picture

Diane Hinrichs

Wamego Center Director

No Profile Picture

Randi Hoffmann

Office Assistant (Perry)

No Profile Picture

Tim Housh

Maintenance Supervisor

No Profile Picture

Marla Housh

Office Assistant (HCC Technical Center)

No Profile Picture

Lucas Hunziger

Director of Technical Education

Jeff Hurn

Jeff Hurn

Director of Institutional Research

Michelle Hurn

Michelle Hurn

Mathematics Instructor

Eric Ingmire

Eric Ingmire

Vice President for Student Services

Keith  Jaloma

Keith Jaloma

Executive Director of the HCC Foundation

Marc Jean

Marc Jean

IT Systems Administrator

No Profile Picture

Mary Johanning

Adult Education Program Director

No Profile Picture

Allison Johnson

Student Resource/Financial Aid Representative

Heidi Jordan

Heidi Jordan

Head Softball Coach

Scott Jordan

Scott Jordan

Associate Head Softball Coach

No Profile Picture

Matthew Kahl

Winery Manager/Enology Instructor

Michael Kelley

Michael Kelley

English Instructor

Eric Ketchum

Eric Ketchum

Criminal Justice/Psychology Instructor

Payton Kirk

Payton Kirk

Recruiting Coordinator/Defensive Line Coach

Lindsay Koch

Lindsay Koch

Klinefelter Farm Projects Manager

No Profile Picture

Scott Kohl

Director of Viticulture & Enology

No Profile Picture

J.D. Koons

Student Services Representative

No Profile Picture

Frank Kuhn

Biology Instructor

No Profile Picture

Ken Larkins

Biology Instructor

No Profile Picture

Tim Lauts

Engineering Graphics Technology Instructor

Matt Leahy

Matt Leahy

Art Instructor

Shayna Leahy

Shayna Leahy

Vocal Music Instructor

No Profile Picture

Emily Lednicky

Klinefelter Farm Events Manager

No Profile Picture

Darlene Lee

Allied Health Coordinator

No Profile Picture

Patty Leeper

Maintenance/Housekeeping

No Profile Picture

Michael Lindstrom

Automotive Technology Instructor

Thomas Martin

Thomas Martin

Wellness Center Assistant Director

No Profile Picture

Julie Martinez

RN Instructor

No Profile Picture

Megan Massey

Director of Accounting Services

No Profile Picture

Jolie McDaniel

Student Services Representative

Matt McElroy

Matt McElroy

Biology Instructor

Darlene McNemee

Darlene McNemee

Payroll Clerk/Benefits

Karen Meeks

Karen Meeks

Administrative Assistant

Joy Meyer

Joy Meyer

English Specialist

No Profile Picture

Carrie Miller

Administrative Assistant Instructor (HCC Technical Center)

No Profile Picture

Randall Miller

Winery Manager/Enology Instructor

No Profile Picture

Bryce Miller

IT Regional Technology Analyst

Harry Moeller

Harry Moeller

Biology Instructor

No Profile Picture

Fred Moranz

Diesel Technology Instructor

No Profile Picture

Norma Morey

Library Assistant

No Profile Picture

George Morey

Library Assistant

No Profile Picture

Mabel Morton

Practical Nursing instructor

Craig Mosher

Craig Mosher

Vice President for Institututional Advancement

Chris Neary

Chris Neary

Admissions Representative

Bill Noll

Bill Noll

History/Geography/Political Science Instructor

Tyler Nordman

Tyler Nordman

Director of Athletics

Stephanie Nordman

Stephanie Nordman

Bookstore Manager

Joshua North

Joshua North

Director of Financial Aid

Jon Oler

Jon Oler

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

Lisa  Parsons

Lisa Parsons

Title IV Student Support Services Project Director

Neel Patel

Neel Patel

Network Administrator

Jacqueline Peden

Jacqueline Peden

IT Application & Project Analyst

Sam Perkins

Sam Perkins

Graphic Design Instructor

Denise Peters

Denise Peters

Director of eLearning

Stephanie Peterson

Stephanie Peterson

Director of Admissions

No Profile Picture

Christina Prudden

Medical Office Assistant Instructor

No Profile Picture

Kyler Reed

Assistant Football Coach

David Reist

David Reist

President

Judd Remmers

Judd Remmers

Assistant Head Football Coach/Defensive Backs

No Profile Picture

Lynnette Reynolds

Office Manager (HCC Technical Center)

No Profile Picture

Derrik Russell

Diesel Technology Instructor

No Profile Picture

Michelle Saunders

Facilities Office Assistant

No Profile Picture

Robert Scherer

Diesel Lab Tech

No Profile Picture

Glenda Schultejans

Office Assistant

No Profile Picture

David Schwarz

Industrial Welding Technology Instructor

Michel Scott

Michel Scott

Assistant Registrar

Jeffrey Scott

Jeffrey Scott

Maintenance

No Profile Picture

Lois Servaes

Maintenance

Erin Shaw

Erin Shaw

Vice President for Academic Affairs

No Profile Picture

Barry Simmons

Groundskeeper/Assistant Building & Grounds Supervisor

No Profile Picture

Sarah Simmons

Campus Security Officer

B.J. Smith

B.J. Smith

Head Women's Basketball Coach

No Profile Picture

Rachel L. Smith

Wellness Center Office Assistant

No Profile Picture

Sara Smith

Director of Concurrent Instruction

Shelley Smith

Shelley Smith

Mathematics Instructor

Samuel Smith

Samuel Smith

Theater Instructor/Director

No Profile Picture

Nathan Smith

Welding Lab Technician at Technical Center

No Profile Picture

Daniel Sowers

HVAC Instructor

No Profile Picture

Jason Stegman

Online Education Technology Specialist

Diane Stewart

Diane Stewart

Accounts Payable

No Profile Picture

Hannah Stirton

Test Proctor/Office Assistant

No Profile Picture

Michael Stonebarger

Campus Security Officer

No Profile Picture

Tyler Sweezey

Maintenance

No Profile Picture

Dale Swendson

Diesel Technology Instructor

No Profile Picture

Kim Tilton

Maintenance/Housekeeping

Kelly Twombly

Kelly Twombly

Director of Alumni Relations

No Profile Picture

Dee Ubel

Wamego Evening Office Assistant

No Profile Picture

Walter Vaughn

Assistant Football Coach

No Profile Picture

Kory Vaught

Assistant Football Coach

No Profile Picture

Carol White

Mathematics Instructor

Randy Willy

Randy Willy

Vice President for Finance & Operations

No Profile Picture

Rachel Wilson

Maintenance/Housekeeping (Wamego)

No Profile Picture

Elizabeth Wingo

Office Assistant to Director of Nursing

Kristin Woodruff

Kristin Woodruff

Sociology Instructor

No Profile Picture

Donnie Woods

Assistant Coach (Women's Basketball)

No Profile Picture

Eric Wright

Precision Ag Instructor

No Profile Picture

Theresa Wurzbacher

Computer Support Technology Instructor

Laura Young

Laura Young

Economics/Business Instructor

No Profile Picture

Jane Zaccardi

Director of Nursing