Highland Community College

Men's KJCCC Track and Field Championship Results

2015 Jayhawk East Conference Outdoor Championships - 4/30/2015 to 5/2/2015

BG Products Veterans Memorial Sports Complex

 
ResultsMen 100 Meter Dash
Top 9 Advance by Time
============================================================================
9 ATHLETES TO THE FINALS
MEET: M 10.10 2014 Andre DeGrasse, Coffeyville, 2000 D. Ward
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barnes, Timothy Neosho Ccc 10.88 10.62q 3
2 Collis, Xavier Coffeyville CC 10.55 10.68q 5
3 Thomas, Lamar kansas city 10.75 10.71q 1
4 Bay, Roy Johnson Coun 11.10 10.78q 4
5 Ambler, DeAnte kansas city 10.95 10.96q 5
6 Galvin, Dorion Coffeyville CC 10.85 11.01q 4
7 Denman, Caleb Johnson Coun 10.85 11.07q 3
8 Arens, Anthony Johnson Coun 11.15 11.20q 4
9 Titus, Soloman Cowley College 11.37 11.34q 1
10 Smith, Trenton Highland CC 11.33 11.36 2
11 Mettler, Dylan Cowley College 11.55 1
12 Lewis, Taylor Neosho Ccc 11.30 11.72 3
13 Asemota, Duan Coffeyville CC 10.60 11.81 5
14 Balogun, Jonathan Allen College 11.84 5
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
9 ATHLETES TO THE FINALS
MEET: M 10.10 2014 Andre DeGrasse, Coffeyville, 2000 D. Ward Bar
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Barnes, Timothy Neosho Ccc 10.62 10.60 10
2 Collis, Xavier Coffeyville CC 10.68 10.68 8
3 Thomas, Lamar kansas city 10.71 10.71 6
Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:54 PM 5/2/2015 Page 10
2015 Jayhawk East Conference Outdoor Championships - 4/30/2015 to 5/2/2015
BG Products Veterans Memorial Sports Complex
Results
....Men 100 Meter Dash
4 Bay, Roy Johnson Coun 10.78 10.78 5
5 Ambler, DeAnte kansas city 10.96 10.96 4
6 Galvin, Dorion Coffeyville CC 11.01 11.01 3
7 Denman, Caleb Johnson Coun 11.07 11.07 2
8 Arens, Anthony Johnson Coun 11.20 11.20 1
9 Titus, Soloman Cowley College 11.34 11.34
Men 200 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
============================================================================
MEET: M 20.38 2014 Andre DeGrasse, Coffeyville
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Collis, Xavier Coffeyville CC 21.35 21.26q 2
2 Thacker, Aaron Johnson Coun 21.97 21.58q 1
3 Jones, David Neosho Ccc 21.98 21.70q 4
4 Hayle, Tyler Coffeyville CC 21.79 21.83q 2
5 Battle, Elonte Cowley College 21.78 21.85q 5
6 Thomas, Lamar kansas city 21.95 21.88q 4
7 Jacob, Tyus Highland CC 22.16 22.25q 2
8 Long, Dameon Cowley College 21.84 22.31q 3
9 Bluiett, Andre Neosho Ccc 22.39 22.33 3
10 Barnes, Timothy Neosho Ccc 22.09 22.38 5
11 Ambler, DeAnte kansas city 22.65 22.40 1
12 Jobe, Deandre Highland CC 22.77 22.50 5
13 Denman, Caleb Johnson Coun 22.65 22.68 4
14 Rochelle, Devante Cowley College 22.50 23.08 1
15 Smith, Trenton Highland CC 22.87 23.13 2
16 Balogun, Jonathan Allen College 24.10 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
MEET: M 20.38 2014 Andre DeGrasse, Coffeyville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Collis, Xavier Coffeyville CC 21.26 21.41 10
2 Thacker, Aaron Johnson Coun 21.58 21.58 8
3 Jones, David Neosho Ccc 21.70 21.70 6
4 Hayle, Tyler Coffeyville CC 21.83 21.83 5
5 Battle, Elonte Cowley College 21.85 21.85 4
6 Thomas, Lamar kansas city 21.88 21.88 3
7 Jacob, Tyus Highland CC 22.25 22.25 2
8 Long, Dameon Cowley College 22.31 22.31 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MEET: M 45.87 2001 L. Davis, Barton
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Preston, Marcelle Coffeyville CC 47.72 47.17 5 10
2 Battle, Elonte Cowley College 48.13 47.91 5 8
3 Dokes, Mar'Keith Coffeyville CC 48.29 48.25 5 6
4 Jobe, Deandre Highland CC 49.60 48.66 4 5
Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:54 PM 5/2/2015 Page 11
2015 Jayhawk East Conference Outdoor Championships - 4/30/2015 to 5/2/2015
BG Products Veterans Memorial Sports Complex
Results
....Men 400 Meter Dash
5 Mahurin, Daniel Johnson Coun 50.01 48.80 3 4
6 Jones, David Neosho Ccc 49.32 49.29 4 3
7 Jacob, Tyus Highland CC 49.02 49.48 4 2
8 Young, Rashard Johnson Coun 49.00 49.52 4 1
9 Payton, Darren Neosho Ccc 50.44 49.95 3
10 Bluiett, Andre Neosho Ccc 50.43 50.28 3
11 Hayle, Tyler Coffeyville CC 51.83 50.77 2
12 Washington-Box, Dajuane Johnson Coun 52.49 51.42 2
13 Miller, Aaron Allen College 52.65 51.57 2
14 Essman, Chris Highland CC 52.19 52.04 2
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
MEET: M 1:48.42 2002 S. Kirk, KCK
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Marcus Coffeyville CC 1:54.21 1:56.77 4 10
2 Adams, MeShach Allen College 1:55.24 1:57.49 4 8
3 Caine, Markeen Allen College 1:55.33 1:57.74 4 6
4 Gould, John Neosho Ccc 1:56.86 1:57.84 3 5
5 Carroll, Ronnie Highland CC 1:55.61 1:58.14 4 4
6 Broxterman, Thomas Allen College 1:55.93 1:58.66 3 3
7 Allen, Jayme Johnson Coun 1:55.54 1:59.07 4 2
8 Seraphin, Allen Coffeyville CC 1:58.06 1:59.22 3 1
9 Muemba, Chyrspus Johnson Coun 1:58.73 2:00.30 3
10 Payton, Darren Neosho Ccc 1:56.82 2:00.42 3
11 Keller, Drew Cowley College 2:00.22 2:03.77 2
12 Reynolds, William Neosho Ccc 2:07.68 2:04.09 1
13 Ray, Hunter Cowley College 2:03.85 2:05.42 1
14 Lucero, Fernando Highland CC 1:59.27 2:08.91 2
15 Dyer, Dylan Cowley College 2:00.76 2:09.67 2
16 Middick, Colton Coffeyville CC 2:15.40 2:14.63 1
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
MEET: M 3:48.20 1997 J. Wanjiru, Butler
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Najman, Ben Allen College 4:05.03 4:09.09 2 10
2 Walsh, Shane Cowley College 4:03.96 4:10.06 2 8
3 Zaldivar, Derrick Highland CC 4:06.82 4:11.78 2 6
4 Adamson, Jonathan Coffeyville CC 4:15.80 4:18.02 1 5
5 Gould, John Neosho Ccc 4:11.78 4:19.14 2 4
6 Tiemser, Jawad Johnson Coun 4:17.06 4:20.06 1 3
7 Reed, Coner Highland CC 4:13.75 4:22.76 2 2
8 Puga, Harvey Cowley College 4:22.24 4:22.93 1 1
9 Kimbrough-French, T.J. Johnson Coun 4:27.54 4:26.71 1
10 Dimirsky, Jordan Coffeyville CC 4:22.31 4:26.74 1
11 Spears, Jeremy Allen College 4:21.37 4:38.89 1
12 Pino, Carlos Highland CC 4:34.11 5:09.98 1
-- Smith, Marcus Coffeyville CC 4:08.49 DNF 2
Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:54 PM 5/2/2015 Page 12
2015 Jayhawk East Conference Outdoor Championships - 4/30/2015 to 5/2/2015
BG Products Veterans Memorial Sports Complex
Results
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
MEET: M 14:23.40 1997 J. Wanjiru, Butler
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Crouch, Blake Cowley College 16:03.85 16:52.23 2 10
2 Najman, Ben Allen College 15:28.73 16:55.70 2 8
3 Tiemser, Jawad Johnson Coun 17:34.24 1 6
4 Amloff, Joel Johnson Coun 17:16.77 18:07.04 1 5
5 Treiber, Luke Johnson Coun 16:38.50 18:13.64 2 4
6 Puga, Harvey Cowley College 16:47.76 18:59.23 1 3
-- Hilario, Johnny Coffeyville CC 18:00.37 DNF 1
-- Dimirsky, Jordan Coffeyville CC DNF 1
-- Phillips, Quinton Highland CC 17:28.93 DNF 1
-- Weigel, Preston Coffeyville CC 16:44.58 DNF 1
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
MEET: M 30:58.40 1997 J. Wanjiru, Butler
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martinez, Brian Highland CC 33:05.89 33:58.91 10
2 Sanchez, Diego Allen College 33:33.28 34:23.92 8
3 Crouch, Blake Cowley College 34:28.38 6
4 Weigel, Preston Coffeyville CC 35:11.55 5
5 Amloff, Joel Johnson Coun 36:18.27 4
6 Fleck, William Coffeyville CC 38:34.90 3
-- Brittain, Jeremy Allen College DNF
-- Hilario, Johnny Coffeyville CC DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
Top 9 Advance by Time
============================================================================
MEET: M 13.20 1988 Belk, Barton
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spears, Ro'Derick Coffeyville CC 13.77 13.98q 1
2 Goss, Angelo Coffeyville CC 13.73 14.04q 2
3 Adams, Jimmy Coffeyville CC 15.34 15.01q 2
4 Mayeske, Matt Johnson Coun 15.49 15.23q 1
5 Hulett, Benjamin Neosho Ccc 15.67 15.39q 1
6 Dorval, Jeffrey Neosho Ccc 16.15 15.77q 3
7 Posey, Timothy Cowley College 15.75 16.00q 2
8 Daprano, Michael Allen College 17.35 16.67q 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
MEET: M 13.20 1988 Belk, Barton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Goss, Angelo Coffeyville CC 14.04 13.59 10
2 Hulett, Benjamin Neosho Ccc 15.39 14.97 8
3 Adams, Jimmy Coffeyville CC 15.01 15.03 6
4 Mayeske, Matt Johnson Coun 15.23 15.21 5
5 Spears, Ro'Derick Coffeyville CC 13.98 J19.72 4
Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:54 PM 5/2/2015 Page 13
2015 Jayhawk East Conference Outdoor Championships - 4/30/2015 to 5/2/2015
BG Products Veterans Memorial Sports Complex
Results
....Men 110 Meter Hurdles
6 Dorval, Jeffrey Neosho Ccc 15.77 J15.77 3
7 Posey, Timothy Cowley College 16.00 J16.00 2
8 Daprano, Michael Allen College 16.67 J16.67 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
MEET: M 51.37 1998 Garret, Garden City
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jones, Sir Paul kansas city 51.82 52.31 4 10
2 Levy, Quorteze Coffeyville CC 53.24 54.17 4 8
3 Bennett, Jabbar Cowley College 57.12 57.41 3 6
4 Spears, Ro'Derick Coffeyville CC 57.07 57.66 3 5
5 Hulett, Benjamin Neosho Ccc 55.86 58.02 3 4
6 Daprano, Michael Allen College 59.30 59.28 3 3
7 buchanan, jacob Johnson Coun 1:02.87 1:01.74 2 2
8 Manuel, Isaac Neosho Ccc 1:06.36 1:06.07 2 1
9 Chambers, Dalton Cowley College 1:07.19 1:08.05 2
10 Dorval, Jeffrey Neosho Ccc 1:04.96 1:08.93 2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
MEET: M 8:57.16 1998 N. Lagat, Bulter
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Driskill, Daniel Allen College 10:10.54 10:03.09 10
2 Schmidt, Sam Johnson Coun 10:41.89 10:34.92 8
3 Chambers, Dalton Cowley College 11:00.20 10:59.00 6
4 Salazar, Christian Highland CC 10:49.40 11:00.66 5
5 Hardin, Layne Johnson Coun 11:02.13 11:13.91 4
6 Fleck, William Coffeyville CC 10:04.13 11:46.36 3
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MEET: M 39.17 2003 , Barton
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Coffeyville CC 'A' 41.16 40.70 2 10
1) Spears, Ro'Derick 2) Goss, Angelo
3) Hayle, Tyler 4) Asemota, Duan
2 Cowley College 'A' 41.97 42.17 1 8
1) Rochelle, Devante 2) Long, Dameon
3) Mettler, Dylan 4) Battle, Elonte
3 Johnson County Community Colle 'A' 41.85 42.68 2 6
1) Bay, Roy 2) Denman, Caleb
3) Washington-Box, Dajuane 4) Thacker, Aaron
-- Neosho Ccc 'A' 42.38 DQ 1 Out of Zone 2
1) Lewis, Taylor 2) Barnes, Timothy
3) Bluiett, Andre 4) Jones, David
Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:54 PM 5/2/2015 Page 14
2015 Jayhawk East Conference Outdoor Championships - 4/30/2015 to 5/2/2015
BG Products Veterans Memorial Sports Complex
Results
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MEET: M 3:06.36 2002 , Barton
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Coffeyville CC 'A' 3:12.93 3:14.07 2 10
1) Dokes, Mar'Keith 2) Preston, Marcelle
3) Smith, Marcus 4) Levy, Quorteze
2 Johnson County Community Colle 'A' 3:15.89 3:21.57 2 8
1) Mahurin, Daniel 2) Young, Rashard
3) Thacker, Aaron 4) Washington-Box, Dajuane
3 Highland CC 'A' 3:16.50 3:24.83 2 6
1) Carroll, Ronnie 2) Jobe, Deandre
3) Mellenbruch, Eric 4) Jacob, Tyus
4 Neosho Ccc 'A' 3:22.89 3:25.34 1 5
1) Payton, Darren 2) Jones, David
3) Reynolds, William 4) Bluiett, Andre
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MEET: M 7:29.56 2002 , KCK
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allen College 'A' 7:54.12 7:38.21 10
1) Adams, MeShach 2) Caine, Markeen
3) Broxterman, Thomas 4) Miller, Aaron
2 Coffeyville CC 'A' 7:54.57 7:45.15 8
1) Smith, Marcus 2) Seraphin, Allen
3) Preston, Marcelle 4) Levy, Quorteze
3 Highland CC 'A' 7:53.17 7:56.06 6
1) Carroll, Ronnie 2) Zaldivar, Derrick
3) Mellenbruch, Eric 4) Lucero, Fernando
4 Johnson County Community Colle 'A' 8:04.75 8:01.13 5
1) Allen, Jayme 2) Raines, John
3) Kimbrough-French, T.J. 4) Tiemser, Jawad
5 Cowley College 'A' 8:00.74 8:07.34 4
1) Walsh, Shane 2) Keller, Drew
3) Ray, Hunter 4) Dyer, Dylan
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
HEIGHTS 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.23 2.27 2.28
MEET: M 2.26m 1996 Ballard, Barton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wells, Andrew Cowley College 2.11m 2.08m 6-09.75 10
2 Bramble, Zimbert Coffeyville CC 2.09m 2.03m 6-08.00 8
3 Washington, Josh Johnson Coun 2.08m J2.03m 6-08.00 6
4 Gutierrez, Alexander Johnson Coun 2.08m 1.98m 6-06.00 5
5 Goss, Angelo Coffeyville CC 2.04m 1.93m 6-04.00 4
6 Samuels, Andrew Coffeyville CC 1.99m J1.93m 6-04.00 2.50
6 Bauer, Matthew Johnson Coun 1.95m J1.93m 6-04.00 2.50
Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:54 PM 5/2/2015 Page 15
2015 Jayhawk East Conference Outdoor Championships - 4/30/2015 to 5/2/2015
BG Products Veterans Memorial Sports Complex
Results
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
HEIGHTS 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.03 5.05 5.15 5.20
MEET: M 5.03m 2002 M. Campbell, Neosho
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Proffitt, Tyler Cowley College 4.72m 4.75m 15-07.00 10
2 Hill, Scott Cowley College 4.35m 4.45m 14-07.25 8
3 Yoch, Derrick Johnson Coun 4.40m 4.30m 14-01.25 6
4 Manning, Shawn Johnson Coun 4.05m 3.85m 12-07.50 5
-- Jones, Austin Cowley College NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
TOP 9 ATHLETES TO FINALS PLUS TIES
MEET: M 8.07m 2000 W. Davis, Barton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gray, Artavius Coffeyville CC 7.08m 7.16m 23-06.00 10
2 buchanan, jacob Johnson Coun 6.81m 6.68m 21-11.00 8
3 Wells, Andrew Cowley College 6.06m 6.54m 21-05.50 6
4 Bramble, Zimbert Coffeyville CC 6.84m 6.52m 21-04.75 5
5 Bauer, Matthew Johnson Coun 6.69m 6.40m 21-00.00 4
6 Balogun, Jonathan Allen College 6.81m 6.20m 20-04.25 3
7 Barrett, Caleb Cowley College 5.94m 5.95m 19-06.25 2
8 Samuels, Andrew Coffeyville CC 5.94m 5.83m 19-01.50 1
9 Manuel, Isaac Neosho Ccc 5.20m 4.98m 16-04.25
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMENS TRIPLE JUMP
TOP 9 ATHLETES TO FINALS PLUS TIES
MEET: M 16.67m 2000 W. Davis, Barton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gray, Artavius Coffeyville CC 14.18m 14.72m 48-03.50 10
2 Adams, Jimmy Coffeyville CC 13.72m 13.89m 45-07.00 8
3 Barrett, Caleb Cowley College 13.52m 13.37m 43-10.50 6
4 Santiago Bravo, Ivan Cowley College 13.30m 13.10m 42-11.75 5
-- Balogun, Jonathan Allen College 13.93m FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
TOP 9 ATHLETES TO FINALS PLUS TIES
MEET: M 17.69m 2003 B. Williams, Butler
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Whitehall, Tristan Coffeyville CC 17.43m 17.45m 57-03.00 10
2 Garza, Alex Coffeyville CC 16.98m 17.01m 55-09.75 8
3 Washington-Scott, Kyle Neosho Ccc 17.24m 16.67m 54-08.25 6
4 McKnight, Derek Cowley College 16.71m 16.28m 53-05.00 5
5 Tucker, Kyrin Coffeyville CC 16.00m 15.65m 51-04.25 4
6 Bullard, Max Johnson Coun 15.59m 15.10m 49-06.50 3
7 Stephens, Joseph Cowley College 13.40m 12.73m 41-09.25 2
8 Owens, Terrion Cowley College 14.10m 12.62m 41-05.00 1
9 Muldrow, Elijah Neosho Ccc 13.04m 12.39m 40-07.75
Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:54 PM 5/2/2015 Page 16
2015 Jayhawk East Conference Outdoor Championships - 4/30/2015 to 5/2/2015
BG Products Veterans Memorial Sports Complex
Results
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
TOP 9 ATHLETES TO FINALS PLUS TIES
MEET: M 56.41m 2010 Max Alonso, Barton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Whitehall, Tristan Coffeyville CC 54.06m 51.89m 170-03 10
2 Tucker, Kyrin Coffeyville CC 49.55m 49.39m 162-00 8
3 Jackson, Johnnie Coffeyville CC 46.52m 48.12m 157-10 6
4 Washington-Scott, Kyle Neosho Ccc 45.64m 46.45m 152-05 5
5 Owens, Terrion Cowley College 49.18m 46.31m 151-11 4
6 McKnight, Derek Cowley College 41.37m 43.54m 142-10 3
7 Bullard, Max Johnson Coun 43.97m 41.49m 136-01 2
8 Muldrow, Elijah Neosho Ccc 42.97m 39.11m 128-04 1
9 Stephens, Joseph Cowley College 41.79m 38.98m 127-11
10 Sheerer, Oliver Neosho Ccc 43.03m 37.83m 124-01
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMEN'S HAMMER THROW
TOP 9 ATHLETES TO FINALS PLUS TIES
MEET: M 59.82m 2008 Jason Robbs, Neosho
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jackson, Johnnie Coffeyville CC 63.56m 61.28mM 201-00 10
2 Guijo, Sergio Cowley College 63.04m 54.75m 179-07 8
3 Washington-Scott, Kyle Neosho Ccc 48.21m 48.89m 160-05 6
4 Garza, Alex Coffeyville CC 46.23m 46.69m 153-02 5
5 Bullard, Max Johnson Coun 45.16m 43.90m 144-00 4
6 Robinson, Corey Coffeyville CC 43.50m 40.76m 133-09 3
7 Odle, Damien Cowley College 42.89m 39.37m 129-02 2
8 Muldrow, Elijah Neosho Ccc 39.06m 37.09m 121-08 1
9 Sheerer, Oliver Neosho Ccc 35.98m 32.13m 105-05
-- Holmes, Blake Cowley College 32.90m FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMEN'S JAVELIN THROW
EVENT TO BE HELD AT BLACKMORE STADIUM
TOP 9 ATHLETES TO FINALS PLUS TIES
MEET: M 72.49m 1995 Morland, Johnson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Odle, Damien Cowley College 65.13m 62.77m 205-11 10
2 Santiago Bravo, Ivan Cowley College 59.73m 53.92m 176-11 8
3 Allen, Christopher Neosho Ccc 53.38m 50.56m 165-10 6
4 Brown, Alexander Johnson Coun 53.62m 47.09m 154-06 5
5 Douglas, Cory Cowley College 44.90m 37.54m 123-02 4
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
MEET: M 10.60 1992 Johnson, Hutchinson
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
3 Koike, Hunter Allen College 11.20 1 817
8 Mayeske, Matt Johnson Coun 11.58 2 736
9 Manning, Shawn Johnson Coun 11.90 2 671
Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:54 PM 5/2/2015 Page 17
2015 Jayhawk East Conference Outdoor Championships - 4/30/2015 to 5/2/2015
BG Products Veterans Memorial Sports Complex
Results
....Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
10 Manuel, Isaac Neosho Ccc 12.41 2 573
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
MEET: M 48.40 2001 Cody Carter, Colby
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Koike, Hunter Allen College 50.34 2 799
2 Manning, Shawn Johnson Coun 53.79 2 648
3 Mayeske, Matt Johnson Coun 54.26 2 629
4 Manuel, Isaac Neosho Ccc 56.05 1 557
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
MEET: M 4:19.00 2001 K. Chance, Cloud
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Manuel, Isaac Neosho Ccc 4:58.54 568
2 Koike, Hunter Allen College 5:08.22 513
3 Manning, Shawn Johnson Coun 5:18.72 457
4 Mayeske, Matt Johnson Coun 5:40.07 351
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
==========================================================================
MEET: M 14.90 1997 T. Sawyers, Hutchinson
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mayeske, Matt Johnson Coun 15.25 1 820
2 Koike, Hunter Allen College 16.39 3 689
3 Manning, Shawn Johnson Coun 16.78 3 647
4 Manuel, Isaac Neosho Ccc 21.40 2 247
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Heights 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 continue
MEET: M 2.05m 1995 Dennard, Barton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Manning, Shawn Johnson Coun 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1 Koike, Hunter Allen College 1.76m 5-09.25 593
3 Mayeske, Matt Johnson Coun 1.64m 5-04.50 496
4 Manuel, Isaac Neosho Ccc 1.40m 4-07.00 317
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Heights 2.05 2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 CNT
MEET: M 4.78m 2012 Tony Branscum, Cowley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Manning, Shawn Johnson Coun 3.85m 12-07.50 576
2 Mayeske, Matt Johnson Coun 3.55m 11-07.75 496
3 Koike, Hunter Allen College 3.35m 10-11.75 444
4 Manuel, Isaac Neosho Ccc 2.35m 7-08.50 210
Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:54 PM 5/2/2015 Page 18
2015 Jayhawk East Conference Outdoor Championships - 4/30/2015 to 5/2/2015
BG Products Veterans Memorial Sports Complex
Results
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
MEET: M 7.52m 1993 Seales, Independence
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mayeske, Matt Johnson Coun 6.34m 20-09.75 661
2 Manning, Shawn Johnson Coun 6.17m 20-03.00 624
3 Koike, Hunter Allen College 6.11m 20-00.50 610
4 Manuel, Isaac Neosho Ccc 4.86m 15-11.50 356
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
MEET: M 13.20m 1992 Johnson, Hutchinson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Koike, Hunter Allen College 10.75m 35-03.25 531
2 Manning, Shawn Johnson Coun 10.48m 34-04.75 515
3 Mayeske, Matt Johnson Coun 10.00m 32-09.75 486
4 Manuel, Isaac Neosho Ccc 7.42m 24-04.25 332
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
MEET: M 39.65m 1993 Seales, Independence
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Koike, Hunter Allen College 31.81m 104-04 500
2 Manning, Shawn Johnson Coun 29.90m 98-01 462
3 Mayeske, Matt Johnson Coun 25.48m 83-07 376
4 Manuel, Isaac Neosho Ccc 18.40m 60-04 242
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
MEET: M 60.23m 1993 Seales, Independence
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Manning, Shawn Johnson Coun 43.44m 142-06 492
2 Koike, Hunter Allen College 42.30m 138-09 476
3 Mayeske, Matt Johnson Coun 39.00m 127-11 428
4 Manuel, Isaac Neosho Ccc 25.61m 84-00 238
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
MEET: M 7015 1988 Steve Fritz, Hutchinson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Koike, Hunter Allen College 5632 5972 10
2 Manning, Shawn Johnson Coun 5685 8
3 Mayeske, Matt Johnson Coun 5479 6
4 Manuel, Isaac Neosho Ccc 3640 5
=========================================================================================
Results
....Men Decathlon
=========================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Coffeyville CC 242.50 2) Cowley College 161
3) Johnson County Community C 147.50 4) Allen College 80
5) Neosho CCC 79 6) Highland CC 48
7) kansas city kansas c 23

Back to News »