Highland Community College

KJCCC Women's Track and Field Championship Results

2015 Jayhawk East Conference Outdoor Championships - 4/30/2015 to 5/2/2015
BG Products Veterans Memorial Sports Complex
Results
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
MEET: M 4:31.79 2005 D. Nukuri, Bulter
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ledesma, Jaedyn Cowley College 5:05.28 5:11.62 2 10
2 Ferguson-Cooper, Elexis Coffeyville CC 5:18.28 5:12.99 2 8
3 Nelson, Katie Johnson Coun 5:18.30 5:17.81 2 6
4 Stevens, Alisn Allen College 5:13.42 5:21.63 2 5
5 Balluch, Kelsey kansas city 5:22.01 5:31.93 2 4
6 Armon, Courtney Highland CC 5:40.87 5:55.70 1 3
7 Moreland, Kalli Highland CC 5:53.34 5:57.19 1 2
8 Hughes, Skylie Highland CC 5:51.04 5:58.87 1 1
9 Manning, Jayci Cowley College 6:01.46 6:05.78 1
10 Shortt, Christina Coffeyville CC 6:32.56 6:30.00 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
MEET: M 16:54.28 2005 D. Nukuri, Bulter
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Binger, Briana Cowley College 20:08.70 21:55.28 10
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
MEET: M 37:41.15 2010 Robin Ray, Cowley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Binger, Briana Cowley College 46:35.33 10
-- thomason, kay Johnson Coun DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
Top 9 Advance by Time
============================================================================
MEET: M 13.49 1998 Shepard, Barton
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Deara Coffeyville CC 14.34 13.99q 1
2 Lorick, Modesty Coffeyville CC 14.20 14.54q 1
3 Taban, Nancy Coffeyville CC 14.39 14.69q 2
4 Kelly, Tyler Neosho Ccc 15.21 15.20q 2
5 Gabriel, Chelsea Highland CC 15.39 15.76q 2
6 Twenhafel, Hannah Cowley College 17.46 17.12q 2
7 Ast, Chelsea Cowley College 17.70 17.24q 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
MEET: M 13.49 1998 Shepard, Barton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Deara Coffeyville CC 13.99 13.95 10
2 Lorick, Modesty Coffeyville CC 14.54 14.27 8
3 Taban, Nancy Coffeyville CC 14.69 14.31 6
4 Kelly, Tyler Neosho Ccc 15.20 15.14 5
5 Gabriel, Chelsea Highland CC 15.76 15.76 4
Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:54 PM 5/2/2015 Page 4
2015 Jayhawk East Conference Outdoor Championships - 4/30/2015 to 5/2/2015
BG Products Veterans Memorial Sports Complex
Results
....Women 100 Meter Hurdles
6 Twenhafel, Hannah Cowley College 17.12 17.12 3
7 Ast, Chelsea Cowley College 17.24 17.24 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
MEET: M 1:00.34 2005 V. Patterson, Barton
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Norgaisse, Vallerie Coffeyville CC 1:01.67 1:01.36 3 10
2 Lorick, Modesty Coffeyville CC 1:04.16 1:03.16 3 8
3 Taban, Nancy Coffeyville CC 1:04.76 1:03.74 3 6
4 Kelly, Tyler Neosho Ccc 1:03.49 1:05.75 3 5
5 Meinke, Brooklyn Johnson Coun 1:06.37 1:07.98 2 4
6 Jefferson, Brooke Cowley College 1:14.64 1:14.06 1 3
7 Ast, Chelsea Cowley College 1:14.41 1:19.14 1 2
8 Twenhafel, Hannah Cowley College 1:17.68 1:21.98 1 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
MEET: M 11:25.87 2006 K. Johnson, Cloud County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Paige Johnson Coun 12:37.25 12:31.74 10
2 Armon, Courtney Highland CC 13:14.79 13:13.29 8
3 thomason, kay Johnson Coun 13:27.97 13:43.68 6
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MEET: M 45.14 2003 , KCK
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Coffeyville CC 'A' 45.91 46.08 2 10
1) Evans-Jenkins, Azarya 2) Hitchcock, Precious
3) Nunley, LaShai 4) Collins, Angelica
2 Cowley College 'A' 49.13 49.37 2 8
1) Young, Sch'cara 2) Banks, Celina
3) Beck, Rayleigh 4) Genard, Maya
3 Johnson County Community Colle 'A' 49.68 49.84 2 6
1) Greene, Brya 2) Young, Jodi
3) Meyers, Emily 4) beard, ryan
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MEET: M 3:39.42 2002 , Barton
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coffeyville CC 'A' 3:51.43 3:51.89 10
1) Norgaisse, Vallerie 2) Hitchcock, Precious
3) Lorick, Modesty 4) Nunley, LaShai
2 Johnson County Community Colle 'A' 4:04.57 4:02.55 8
1) Meinke, Brooklyn 2) Meyers, Emily
3) Young, Donatta 4) Greene, Brya
3 Neosho Ccc 'A' 4:15.35 4:09.54 6
Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:54 PM 5/2/2015 Page 5
2015 Jayhawk East Conference Outdoor Championships - 4/30/2015 to 5/2/2015
BG Products Veterans Memorial Sports Complex
Results
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MEET: M 8:53.05 1993 , Barton
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coffeyville CC 'A' 9:55.72 10:03.90 10
1) Ferguson-Cooper, Elexis 2) Pedroza, Fatima
3) Williams, Natesha 4) Gunn, Brittnie
2 Johnson County Community Colle 'A' 10:01.88 10:28.53 8
1) Miller, Paige 2) Nelson, Katie
3) Young, Donatta 4) thomason, kay
3 Cowley College 'A' 10:56.94 11:08.66 6
1) Woods, Jessica 2) Nalley, Hannah
3) Manning, Jayci 4) Jefferson, Brooke
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
EVENT TO FOLLOW MENS HIGH JUMP
HEIGHTS 1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81
MEET: M 1.84m 1985 Newton, Barton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Mykelti Coffeyville CC 1.63m 1.61m 5-03.25 9
1 Dawn, Andrika Allen College 1.61m 1.61m 5-03.25 9
3 Crooks, Jodiann Coffeyville CC 1.55m 1.56m 5-01.25 6
4 Lewellen, Avery Cowley College 1.61m 1.51m 4-11.50 4.50
4 Gatlin, Diana Coffeyville CC 1.60m 1.51m 4-11.50 4.50
6 Smith-Brown, Taylor Highland CC 1.59m 1.46m 4-09.50 3
7 Gurka, Rebekah Johnson Coun 1.58m 1.36m 4-05.50 2
8 Twenhafel, Hannah Cowley College 1.44m 1.31m 4-03.50 1
-- Durant, Lakeyshe Cowley College 1.36m NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
HEIGHTS 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
MEET: M 3.89m 2014 Taylor Swanson, Cloud
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Beck, Rayleigh Cowley College 3.35m 2.90m 9-06.25 10
2 Bartley, Delaney Cowley College 2.74m 2.75m 9-00.25 8
3 Montgomery, Karli Cowley College 2.75m 2.60m 8-06.25 6
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
EVENT TO FOLLOW MENS LONG JUMP
TOP 9 ATHLETES TO FINALS PLUS TIES
MEET: M 6.48m 1990 Rose, Barton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Collins, Angelica Coffeyville CC 5.87m 5.69m 18-08.00 10
2 Meyers, Emily Johnson Coun 5.29m 5.49m 18-00.25 8
3 Fletcher, Jerosan kansas city 5.42m 17-09.50 6
4 Collier, Tieasha Allen College 5.31m 5.35m 17-06.75 5
5 Banks, Celina Cowley College 5.21m 5.18m 17-00.00 4
6 Edwards, Terra Coffeyville CC 5.53m J5.18m 17-00.00 3
7 Bethune, Jessica Neosho Ccc 5.06m 4.84m 15-10.50 2
Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:54 PM 5/2/2015 Page 6
2015 Jayhawk East Conference Outdoor Championships - 4/30/2015 to 5/2/2015
BG Products Veterans Memorial Sports Complex
Results
....Women Long Jump
8 Brown, Janel Coffeyville CC 5.41m 4.77m 15-07.75 1
9 Gurka, Rebekah Johnson Coun 4.65m 15-03.25
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
TOP 9 ATHLETES TO FINALS PLUS TIES
MEET: M 13.11m 1998 K. Spencer, Barton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Collins, Angelica Coffeyville CC 12.23m 12.01m 39-05.00 10
2 Nation, Fabrianna Coffeyville CC 11.66m 11.77m 38-07.50 8
3 Banks, Celina Cowley College 11.36m 11.31m 37-01.25 6
4 Edwards, Terra Coffeyville CC 11.34m 11.25m 36-11.00 5
5 Young, Sch'cara Cowley College 10.49m 10.36m 34-00.00 4
6 Ware, Briley Highland CC 10.60m 10.23m 33-06.75 3
-- Bethune, Jessica Neosho Ccc FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
EVENT TO FOLLOW MENS SHOT PUT
TOP 9 ATHLETES TO FINALS PLUS TIES
MEET: M 15.99m 1999 A. Crumbo, Garden City
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Williams, Ashley Coffeyville CC 14.29m 14.60m 47-11.00 10
2 Woodhouse, Tisay Cowley College 13.82m 12.90m 42-04.00 8
3 Manigualt, Jasmine Coffeyville CC 12.88m 12.55m 41-02.25 6
4 White, Dymond Neosho Ccc 12.03m 12.28m 40-03.50 5
5 Johnson, Shontielle Coffeyville CC 12.72m 12.27m 40-03.25 4
6 White, Dominique Neosho Ccc 12.82m 12.07m 39-07.25 3
7 Torres, Alba Cowley College 12.31m 11.97m 39-03.25 2
8 Masoner, Sierra Neosho Ccc 11.96m 11.66m 38-03.25 1
9 McDougald, Kendyl Johnson Coun 12.62m 11.44m 37-06.50
10 Augustyn, Tess Johnson Coun 12.36m 11.32m 37-01.75
11 Poljansek, Hayley Cowley College 11.61m 11.04m 36-02.75
12 Blevins, Kassidy Highland CC 10.50m 10.62m 34-10.25
13 Hullinger, Kaitlyn Highland CC 10.08m 9.59m 31-05.75
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
EVENT TO FOLLOW MEN'S DISCUS THROW
TOP 9 ATHLETES TO FINALS PLUS TIES
MEET: M 51.64m 2000 L. Cotton, Barton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Greene, Tayla Coffeyville CC 50.33m 46.15m 151-05 10
2 Marshall-Paul, Alexandri Coffeyville CC 43.46m 45.78m 150-02 8
3 Masoner, Sierra Neosho Ccc 38.56m 44.15m 144-10 6
4 Holifield, Bernicia Coffeyville CC 43.07m 43.60m 143-00 5
5 White, Dymond Neosho Ccc 38.18m 42.65m 139-11 4
6 Woodhouse, Tisay Cowley College 42.86m 41.13m 134-11 3
7 White, Dominique Neosho Ccc 41.80m 39.57m 129-10 2
8 Poljansek, Hayley Cowley College 35.69m 37.04m 121-06 1
9 Crump, Shelby Cowley College 39.56m 33.41m 109-07
10 Augustyn, Tess Johnson Coun 31.81m 30.65m 100-07
Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:54 PM 5/2/2015 Page 7
2015 Jayhawk East Conference Outdoor Championships - 4/30/2015 to 5/2/2015
BG Products Veterans Memorial Sports Complex
Results
....Women Discus Throw
-- Jensen, Thaina Highland CC 31.26m FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
TOP 9 ATHLETES TO FINALS PLUS TIES
MEET: M 55.39m 2004 A. Brooks, Barton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Holifield, Bernicia Coffeyville CC 54.50m 56.27mM 184-07 10
2 White, Dymond Neosho Ccc 52.77m 50.97m 167-03 8
3 Woodhouse, Tisay Cowley College 50.87m 49.28m 161-08 6
4 Greene, Tayla Coffeyville CC 52.22m 49.06m 160-11 5
5 Redondo, Natalia Cowley College 52.26m 49.04m 160-11 4
6 Manigualt, Jasmine Coffeyville CC 53.21m 48.56m 159-04 3
7 White, Dominique Neosho Ccc 42.17m 47.60m 156-02 2
8 Augustyn, Tess Johnson Coun 45.02m 41.60m 136-06 1
9 Gilliland, Kurston Neosho Ccc 36.61m 36.67m 120-04
-- Torres, Alba Cowley College 40.66m FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
EVENT TO BE HELD AT BLACKMORE STADIUM
TOP 9 ATHLETES TO FINALS PLUS TIES
MEET: M 47.85m 1995 Lowe, Johnson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McDougald, Kendyl Johnson Coun 42.47m 39.26m 128-10 10
2 Case, Savanah Cowley College 37.48m 38.74m 127-01 8
3 VerMulm, Kayla Johnson Coun 36.83m 36.66m 120-03 6
4 Marshall-Paul, Alexandri Coffeyville CC 39.66m 36.45m 119-07 5
5 Hanik, Riley Highland CC 36.58m 36.02m 118-02 4
6 Ast, Chelsea Cowley College 35.31m 33.84m 111-00 3
7 Blevins, Kassidy Highland CC 32.64m 31.86m 104-06 2
8 Frazier, Madison Johnson Coun 30.33m 29.63m 97-02 1
9 Wage, Paige Neosho Ccc 24.54m 22.78m 74-09
-- Gilliland, Kurston Neosho Ccc 31.35m FOUL
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
MEET: M 24.46 2013 Sharea Bates, Neosho
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lorick, Modesty Coffeyville CC 25.07 2 880
2 Bethune, Jessica Neosho Ccc 26.26 2 775
3 Redding, Tavica Coffeyville CC 26.63 1 743
4 Simonin, Allie Highland CC 27.92 1 637
5 Twenhafel, Hannah Cowley College 28.40 2 600
6 Ast, Chelsea Cowley College 28.58 1 586
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
MEET: M 2:22.86 2003 M. Barnes, Barton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lorick, Modesty Coffeyville CC 2:37.20 605
Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:54 PM 5/2/2015 Page 8
2015 Jayhawk East Conference Outdoor Championships - 4/30/2015 to 5/2/2015
BG Products Veterans Memorial Sports Complex
Results
....Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
2 Redding, Tavica Coffeyville CC 2:40.36 569
3 Ast, Chelsea Cowley College 2:42.90 540
4 Twenhafel, Hannah Cowley College 2:47.32 492
5 Simonin, Allie Highland CC 2:53.22 431
6 Bethune, Jessica Neosho Ccc 2:57.40 390
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
MEET: M 13.62 2014 Sharea Bates, Neosho
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lorick, Modesty Coffeyville CC 14.58 2 898
2 Redding, Tavica Coffeyville CC 15.53 4 773
3 Simonin, Allie Highland CC 16.19 3 691
4 Ast, Chelsea Cowley College 17.61 2 529
5 Twenhafel, Hannah Cowley College 17.88 4 501
6 Bethune, Jessica Neosho Ccc 19.07 1 384
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Heights 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.86
MEET: M 1.72m 1994 Thalmaan, Cloud
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lorick, Modesty Coffeyville CC 1.55m 5-01.00 678
2 Redding, Tavica Coffeyville CC 1.46m 4-09.50 577
3 Simonin, Allie Highland CC 1.43m 4-08.25 544
4 Twenhafel, Hannah Cowley College 1.40m 4-07.00 512
5 Ast, Chelsea Cowley College 1.37m 4-06.00 481
5 Bethune, Jessica Neosho Ccc 1.37m 4-06.00 481
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
MEET: M 5.66m 2003 L. Moore, Garden, K. Ferguson, Barton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Redding, Tavica Coffeyville CC 4.90m 16-01.00 532
2 Lorick, Modesty Coffeyville CC 4.88m 16-00.25 527
3 Simonin, Allie Highland CC 4.84m 15-10.50 516
4 Bethune, Jessica Neosho Ccc 4.77m 15-07.75 498
5 Twenhafel, Hannah Cowley College 4.60m 15-01.25 454
6 Ast, Chelsea Cowley College 4.32m 14-02.25 384
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
MEET: M 11.20m 2003 K. Ferguson, Barton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Simonin, Allie Highland CC 9.69m 31-09.50 509
2 Ast, Chelsea Cowley College 9.55m 31-04.00 500
3 Lorick, Modesty Coffeyville CC 8.65m 28-04.50 441
4 Twenhafel, Hannah Cowley College 8.31m 27-03.25 419
5 Redding, Tavica Coffeyville CC 8.07m 26-05.75 404
6 Bethune, Jessica Neosho Ccc 7.78m 25-06.25 385
Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:54 PM 5/2/2015 Page 9
2015 Jayhawk East Conference Outdoor Championships - 4/30/2015 to 5/2/2015
BG Products Veterans Memorial Sports Complex
Results
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
MEET: M 40.55m 2003 M. Bastian, Garden City
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ast, Chelsea Cowley College 31.36m 102-11 502
2 Simonin, Allie Highland CC 31.27m 102-07 501
3 Lorick, Modesty Coffeyville CC 26.99m 88-06 420
4 Redding, Tavica Coffeyville CC 17.44m 57-03 241
5 Bethune, Jessica Neosho Ccc 15.79m 51-10 211
6 Twenhafel, Hannah Cowley College 11.61m 38-01 135
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
MEET: M 4928 2002 H. Fountain, Barton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lorick, Modesty Coffeyville CC 4340 4449 10
2 Redding, Tavica Coffeyville CC 3837 3839 8
3 Simonin, Allie Highland CC 2542 3829 6
4 Ast, Chelsea Cowley College 3178 3522 5
5 Bethune, Jessica Neosho Ccc 3124 4
6 Twenhafel, Hannah
 
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Coffeyville CC 304.50 2) Cowley College 175.50
3) Johnson County Community C 82 4) Neosho CCC 63
5) Highland CC 39 6) Allen College 34
7) kansas city kansas c 19

Back to News »